Officers

Directors for 2018

President: Wendy Page

1st Vice President: Keith Clark

2nd Vice President: Karen Burns

Past President: Jason Kay

 

Executive Committee

Wendy Page, Keith Clark, Karen Burns, Beth Wood, Joe Cashin, Jason Kay

 

Directors

One Year:  Victoria Pike, Beth Wood, Helene DesRoches, Joe Cashin, Jim Lockie

Two Year: Gary Pegg, Roger Ley, Kevin Hutchings, Mark Lockie, Jennifer Perry

Three Year: Bob Johnson, Michelle Dobbie, Ryan Woodrow, Steve Thompson, Leslie Ristich

 

Intermediate Directors

Brittany Garrard, Brooke Thompson, Brianna Ley, Brye Ann McMorran, Ashley Botelho

Junior Committee

Nathan Page, Glen Howes, Hudson Thompson, Scott McDonald, Sam McDonald, Eric Howes, Madelyn Grossi,

Secretary / Treasurer

Claire Bunnik

Exec Photo

2018 Sutton Fair Directors

2018 Sutton Fair Directors

Front Row (left to right):, Claire Bunnick , Beth Wood, Karen Burns, Wendy Page, Keith Clark, Joe Cashin, Jason Kay, Back Row (left to right): Vikki Pike , Jim Lockie, Leslie Ristich, Kevin Hutchings , Gary Pegg, Helene Des Roches, Jennifer McCabe

 

2019 Chairpersons

2019 Chairpersons

Advertising
Vikki Pike
(905) 722-3165

Ambassador
Meghan Somerville
(905) 251-0792

Antiques
Estelle Lemaire
(905) 722-5795

Arena Setup
Pete Bunnik
(705) 437-1800

Baby Show
Michelle Dobbie
(905) 722-3165

Children’s Pedal Pull
Kate Brown
katejohnsonbrown@gmail.com

Commercial Exhibits
Sheila Mainprize
sheilasuttonfair@outlook.com
(905) 722–5485

Crafts and Hobbies
Steve Thompson
(905) 476-1646

Culinary Arts
Regina Riddell
(905) 722-3316

Junior Dairy
Gary Pegg
(905) 476-4611

4H Dairy
Gary Pegg
(905) 476-4611

Demolition Derby
Gary Pegg
(905) 476-4611

Entertainment
Wendy Page
suttonfairentertainment@outlook.com

Fine Arts
Elizabeth McLLean
widit.tu@gmail.com

Flowers
Marijke Gould
(905) 898-0295

Frog Jumping Contest
Jennifer Perry
(905) 960-5013

Gates
Fair Office
(905) 722-3165

Grounds
Jason Kay
(905) 252-4540

Heavy Horse Pull
Ryan Woodrow
(705) 879-2809

Home Craft Division
Sue Williams
905-722-3026

Junior Arts & Crafts
Dixie Firth
(705) 426-5219
Heidi Dykeman
(905)989-0387

Kid’s Fun Farm
Steve Cowieson
(705) 513-0190

Kid’s Fun Tent
Beth Wood
(905) 476-9862

Language & Literature
Abbie Velocci
(705) 896-5810

Light Horses
Matt Woodrow
(905) 722-6545

Open Gaited Horses
Mary-Anne Cryderman
(289) 338-9302

Open Beef
Suzy McDonald
(905) 722-4507

Morgan Show
Sheila McNaughton
905-505-2537

Needlecraft
Shelley Stiles
(905) 722-9720

Photography
Sarah Reevie
s.reevie@gmail.com

Prizebook
Karen Burns
karen.burns@sympatico.ca

Security
Jason Kay
(905) 252-4540

Sheep
Kevin Hutchins
(905) 722-3165
(Fair Office)

Sound
Joe Cashin
jdcashin@rogers.com

Sponsorship
Leslie Ristich
905-806-1104

Truck & Tractor Pull
Jim Lockie
(905) 476-4815

Vegetables & Field Crop
Larry Pegg
(905) 722-5325

Vintage Equipment
Birch & Linda O’Brien
(905) 722-8090

Web Site
Karen Burns
karen.burns@sympatico.ca

Honourary Members

Honourary Members

Herb Cronsberry, Ken Debnam, Bart Johnson, Ken McAuley, Art Mitchel, Ted Norris, Ruth Sedore, Bill Seller, James Sellers, Ken Smockum, Norma Smockum, George Story, Matt Woodrow, Larry Pegg,

2019 Agricultural Society Members

2019 Agricultural Society Members

ARMSTRONG, Damien,

BART, John , BEARDMORE, Ruth Ann, BOOTH, Edith , BOOTH, Robin, BOOTH, Melanie, BOYNTON, Ruth , BREAU, Jeff , BREAU, Maryanne, BROWN, Andrew, BROWN, Kate , BUNNIK, Peter , BUNNIK, Wilma , BURNS, Karen,

CARGOE, Silvana , CASHIN, Joe , CLARK, Keith , CLARK, Michele , CLEMENTSON, Collin , CLEMENTSON, Carolyn , CLEMENTSON, Harrison , CLEMENTSON, Phillip , COBB, Tony, COBB, Krystal, COLE, Bob , COWIESON, Adriana , COWIESON, Gale, COWIESON, Marilyn , COWIESON, Robert , COWIESON, Steve , CROWDER, Kathleen , CROWDER, Mike, CRYDERMAN, Carie , CRYDERMAN, Dennis , CRYDERMAN, Emily  , CRYDERMAN, Lois , CRYDERMAN, Mary Anne ,  

DES ROCHES, Helene , DOBBIE, Michelle , DOBBIE, Elizabeth  , DOBBIE, Jason , DOYLE, Holly , DRAPER, Geraldine, DYKEMAN, Darryl , DYKEMAN, Heidi, DYKEMAN, Hannah,

EARLE, Elwin, EARLE, Linda, EDL, Mark,

FIRTH, Dixie , FOSTER, Ernie, FOSTER, Larry, FOSTER, Mary , FOSTER, Stanley, FOSTER, Suzie, FRIESE, Peter, FULLERTON, Heather,

GAUP, Shawn, GAUTHIER, Andrew, GAUTHIER, Destiny, GAUTHIER, Patrick, GIBSON, Andrew , GIBSON, Jason, GIBSON, Kevin, GIBSON, Valerie , GIBSON, Briana, GIBSON, Tom, GILLIES, Blair, GOULD, Jamie , GOULD, Katrina , GOULD, Marijke , GROSSI, Carolyn , GROSSI, Jaclyn , GROSSI, Madelyn , GROSSI, Robert ,

HART, Jackie, HAZLETT, Donna , HUTCHINGS, Kevin , HUTCHINGS, Sandra, HUTCHINGS, Hannah,

JOHNSON, Bart , JOHNSON, Greg , JOHNSON, Amanda , JOHNSON, Ken, JOHNSTON, Denise , JOHNSTON, Laura ,

KAY, Cortney , KAY, Jason , KAY, Sandy, KELLY, Joshua, KERR, Evelyn, KING, Wayne ,

LANCE, Mike, LANCE, Carolyn, LAWSON, Fran , LEAMAN, Samantha , LEAMAN, Philip, LEFLER, Jim, LEFLER, Tanya, LEMAIRE, Estelle, LEVESQUE, Kelly, LEWIS. Lisa, LEWIS, Jean , LEY, Karrissia, LEY, Christine , LEY, Roger , LOCKIE, Carole , LOCKIE, Andrew , LOCKIE, Elyse , LOCKIE, Carol , LOCKIE, Jim , LOCKIE, Janice , LOCKIE, Mark , LOCKIE, Scott , LONGMORE, Enid , LONGMORE, John, LONGMORE, John, LOWES, Hannah,

MAINPRIZE, Chad , MAINPRIZE, Sheila , MALLEN, Pat, MATHIEU, MaryJane, MCBRIDE, Randy , MCBRIDE, Jessica, MCCABE, Brian  , MCLEAN, Andrew, MCLEAN, Deanne, MILLER, Lisa, MILLER, Matt, MITCHELL, Merle , MORRIS, Barry  , MORTON, Russel , MUNDY, Rob , MUNDY, Jane , MUNDY, Ashlyn, MUNDY, Megan, MUNRO, Barbara , MUNRO, Richard ,

NAISMITH, Barbara , NEAT, Sue ,

O’BRIEN, Birch , O’BRIEN, Linda , OGDEN, Irene , ORVAL, Jordan,

PAGE, Jim , PAGE, Jason , PAGE, Nathan , PAGE, Rachel , PAGE, Wendy , PAGE, Mary-Ellen, PALLETT, Stephen  , PATERSON, Jamee , PATERSON, Jennifer , PATERSON, Jordan , PEGG, Anne , PEGG, Carrie , PEGG, Dan , PEGG, Gary , PEGG, Jason , PEGG, Jenna, PEGG, Kayla, PEGG, Larry, PEGG, Nathan , PEGG, Nancy, PEGG, Nora, PEGG, Oliver, PEGG, Sarah, PEGG, Shelby , PEGG, Tannis, PEGG, Tenille, PERRY, Jenn, PERRY, Cody, PETTIT, Monik, PIKE, Jim , PIKE, Victoria, PRESTON, Alannah ,

RAE, Alan , RAE, Amy , RAE, Brenda , RAE, Donald , RAE, Maida , RAE, Walter , REEVIE, Janice , REEVIE, Jessie , REEVIE, Sarah , RICKARDS, Marguerite  , RIDDELL, Regina , RIDDELL, Don , RISTICH, Leslie ,

SAMIS, Viv, SAMIS, Tim, SAMIS, Sierra, SCOTT, Ann , SELLERS, Thelma , SMITH, Jack, SOMERVILLE, Meghan , STEPHENS, Trevor , STILES, Doug , STILES, Jim , STILES, Kim , STILES, Shelley , STILES, Shirley , SUTTON, Jonathon,

TAYLOR, Mary Lou , THOMPSON, Braydan , THOMPSON, Brenda , THOMPSON, Brooke , THOMPSON, Caleb , THOMPSON, Doug , THOMPSON, Jordan , THOMPSON, Josh , THOMPSON, Hudson, THOMPSON, Steve , THOMPSON, Teresa ,

VELOCCI, Abbie, WELLER, Bruce, WELLER, Ursula, WHITCOMBE, Audrey, WHITFIELD,Matt, WILLIAMS, Susan, WINCH, Brandon, WINCH, Jessica , WOOD, Beth , WOODROW, Jenna , WOODROW, Matt , WOODROW, Ryan , YUILE, Andrew , YUILE, Austin, YUILE, Dallas

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search