Members

Directors for 2015

President: Jason Kay
1st Vice President: Keith Clark
2nd Vice President: Wendy Page
Past President: Steve Cowieson

Executive Committee

Jason Kay, Keith Clark, Wendy Page, Karen Burns, Beth Wood

One Year: Bob Johnson, Karen Burns, Pete Bunnik, Michelle Dobbie, Ryan Woodrow

Two Year: Victoria Pike, Beth Wood, Helene DesRoches, Joe Cashin, Jim Lockie

Three Year: Gary Pegg, Roger Ley, Kevin Hutchings, Mark Lockie, Jennifer McCabe

 

Intermediate Directors

Brittany Garrard, Brooke Thompson, Brianna Ley, Jacob Garrard, Ashley Botelho

Junior Committee

Jamie Patterson, Glen Howes, Joshua Thompson, Will McDonald, Eric Howes, Madelyn Grossi,

Secretary / Treasurer

Claire Bunnik

Board Photo

Front Row (left to right):, Karen Burns, Wendy Page, , Jason Kay, , Keith Clark, Beth Wood,, Claire Bunnik, Back Row (left to right): , Steve Cowieson, , Bob Johnson, Jim Lockie,, Mark Lockie, , Ryan Woodrow, Pete Bunnik, , Michelle Dobie, Victoria Pike.

Front Row (left to right):, Karen Burns, Wendy Page, , Jason Kay, , Keith Clark, Beth Wood,, Claire Bunnik,
Back Row (left to right): , Steve Cowieson, , Bob Johnson, Jim Lockie,, Mark Lockie, , Ryan Woodrow, Pete Bunnik, , Michelle Dobie, Victoria Pike.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertising Vikki Pike (705) 228-1124
Ambassador Meghan Somerville (905) 251-0792
Antiques Thomasina Cameron-Jewell (905) 722-3561
Arena Setup Pete Bunnik (705) 437-1800
Baby Show Michelle Dobbie (905) 722-3165
Children’s Pedal Pull Kate Johnson (905) 476-5038
Commercial Exhibits Jenn Paterson 905-955-1543
Crafts and Hobbies Steve Thompson (905) 476-1646
Culinary Arts Regina Riddell (905) 722-3316
Junior Dairy Gary Pegg (905) 476-4611
4H Dairy Gary Pegg (905) 476-4611
Demolition Derby Gary Pegg (905) 476-4611
Entertainment Bart Johnson (905) 476-5038
Fine Arts Suzanne Cotton
Flowers Marijke Gould (905) 898-0295
Frog Jumping Contest Jennifer McCabe (905) 960-5013
Gates Fair Office (905) 722-3165
Grounds Jason Kay (905) 476-6837
Heavy Horse Pull Ryan Woodrow (705) 426-5741
Home Craft Division Carol Wolfe
Vivienne Samis (905) 722-3165
Indigenous Crafts Suzanne Smoke (905) 722-9587
Junior Ambassador Crystal Pangman (905) 722-5921
Junior Arts & Crafts Dixie Firth (705) 426-5219
Heidi Dykeman (905)989-0387
Junior Horse Show Katie Vahey (705) 437-2476
Kid’s Fun Farm Steve Cowieson (905) 476-2402
Kid’s Fun Tent Beth Wood (905) 476-9862
Language & Literature Heather Fullerton (905) 722-9587
Light Horses Matt Woodrow (905) 722-6545
Open Gaited Horses Mary-Anne Cryderman (289) 338-9302
Open Beef Suzy McDonald (905) 722-4507
Morgan Show Sheila McNaughton 905-505-2537
Needlecraft Shelley Stiles (905) 722-9720
Photography Katie-Sue Foster katiesvefoster#hotmail.ca
Poultry Display Bobby Johnston (905) 722-6016
Prizebook Karen Burns karen.burns@sympatico.ca
Recycling Wilma Bunnik (705) 437-1800
Security Jason Kay (905) 252-4540
Sheep Kevin Hutchins (905) 722-3165 (Fair Office)
Sound Joe Cashin jdcashin@rogers.com
Spelling Bee Lorna Gardner (905) 722-5702
Sponsorship Steve Cowieson (905) 476-2402
Sunday Games Erica Dale (905) 852-7491
Truck & Tractor Pull Jim Lockie (905) 476-4815
Vegetables & Field Crop Larry Pegg (905) 722-5325
Vintage Equipment Birch & Linda O’Brien (905) 722-8090
Web Site Karen Burns karen.burns@sympatico.ca

 

Herb Cronsberry, Ken Debnam, Bart Johnson, Ken McAuley, Art Mitchel, Ted Norris, Ruth Sedore, Bill Seller, James Sellers, Ken Smockum, Norma Smockum, George Story, Matt Woodrow, Larry Pegg,

ARCHER, Janice, BECK, Mike, BECK, Sarah, BECK, Maddison, BECK, Thomas, BOOTH, Edith, BREAU, Jeff, BREAU, Maryanne, BUNNIK, Peter, BUNNIK, Wilma, BURNS, Dave, BURNS, Karen, CAMERON-JEWELL, Thomasina, CAMERON-JEWELL, Laverne, CARRIERE, Mike, CARTER, Travis, CASHIN, Joe, CHARPENTIER, Doug, CHARPENTIER, Rose, CHARPENTIER, Luke, CLARK, Keith, CLARK, Michele, CLEMENTSON, Collin, CLEMENTSON, Carolyn, CLEMENTSON, Harrison, CLEMENTSON, Phillip, COUTT, Megan, COWIESON, Aidriana, COWIESON, Gale, COWIESON, Kim, COWIESON, Marilyn, COWIESON, Robert, COWIESON, Steve, COWIESON, Thomas, CROWDER, Kathleen, CRYDERMAN, Carie, CRYDERMAN, Emily, CRYDERMAN, Steve, DESROCHES, Helena, DOBBIE, Michelle, DOBBIE, Elizabeth, DYKEMAN, Darryl, DYKEMAN, Heidi, EARLE, Elwin, FIRTH, Dixie, FOSTER, Jason, FOSTER, Katie, FOSTER, Zacharyr, FRANCIS, Allan, FRIESE, Peter, GERRIE, Bob, GERRIE, Barb, GERRIE, Matt, GERRIE, Mitch, GIBSON, Andrew, GIBSON, Briana, GIBSON, Jason, GIBSON, Jessica, GIBSON, Kevin, GIBSON, Valerie, GILLIES, Blair, GOULD, Jamie, GOULD, Katrina, GOULD, Marijke, GROSSI, Carolyn, GROSSI, Jaclyn, GROSSI, Madelyn, GROSSI, Robert, HUTCHINGS, Kevin, HUTCHINGS, Sandra, JOHNSON, Bart, JOHNSON, Greg, JOHNSTON, Bob, JOHNSTON, Denise, JOHNSTON, Laura, KAY, Cortney, KAY, Jason, KING, Wayne, KIPLING, Katy, LACKIE, Jennifer, LAWSON, Fran, LEMAIRE, Estelle, LEWIS, Lisa, LEY, Breanna, LEY, Christine, LEY, Levi, LEY, Roger,, LOCKIE, Andrew, LOCKIE, Byron, LOCKIE, Carol, LOCKIE, Carole, LOCKIE, Janice, LOCKIE, Jim, LOCKIE, Mark, LOCKIE, Scott, LONGMORE, Enid, LONGMORE, John, MAINPRIZE, Chad, MAINPRIZE, Sheila, MARTIN, Ed, MARTIN, Tracy, MATSON, Cailin, MATSON, Debra, McCABE, Brian, McCABE, Jenn, McCABE, Rita, McCLURE, Kelly, McLEAN, Terry, MILLER, Lisa, RICKARDS, Marguerite, RICKARDS-PAGE, Amber, RIDDELL, Regina, RIDDELL, Don, ROONEY, Austin, SAMIS, Stephen, SAMIS, Tim, SAMIS, Vivienne, SCOTT, Ann, SELLERS, Jim, SELLERS, Thelma, SHEARDOWN, Elyse, SKEAD, Mike, SOMERVILLE, Meghan, SOMERVILLE, Holly, STAPLES, Amanda, STILES, Doug, STILES, Jim, STILES, Kim, STILES, Shelley, STILES, Shirley, SWAINE, Bob, SWAINE, Lynn, TAYLOR, Mary Lou, THOMPSON, Braydan, THOMPSON, Brenda, THOMPSON, Brooke, THOMPSON, Caleb, THOMPSON, Doug, THOMPSON, Jean, THOMPSON, Jordan, THOMPSON, Joshua, THOMPSON, Steve, THOMPSON, Teresa, WESTGARTH, Helen, WHETTER, Amy, WHITCOMBE, Audrey, WHITCOMBE, Don, WILLIAMS, Susan, WINCH, Brandon, WOLFE, Carol, WOOD, Beth, WOODROW, Jenna, WOODROW, Matt, WOODROW, Ryan, YUILE, Andrew, MILLER, Matthew, MITCHELL, Merle, MORTON, Darlene, MORTON, Russel, MUNDY, Jane, MUNDY, Mikayla, MUNDY, Rob, MUNRO, Julia, MUNRO, John, MUNRO, Barbara, MUNRO, Richard, NAISMITH, Barbara, NEWBERRY, Marlene, NEWBERRY, Rick, OGDEN, Irene, OSTERTAG, Silvia, OSTERTAG, Tom, PAGE, Jason, PAGE, Nathan, PAGE, Wendy, PALLETT, Margaret, PALLETT, Stephen, PANGMAN, Crystal, PANGMAN-CARRIERE, Laurie, PATERSON, Jamee, PATERSON, Jenn, PATERSON, Jordan, PEGG, Anne, PEGG, Carrie, PEGG , Dan, PEGG, Gary, PEGG, Jason, PEGG, Kayla, PEGG, Larry, PEGG, Nancy, PEGG, Nathan, PEGG, Nora, PEGG, Oliver, PEGG, Sarah, PEGG, Shelby, PEGG, Tannis, PERRY, Cody, PETTA, Domenic, PETTA, Antonietta, PIKE, Jim, PIKE, Victoria, POLLARD, Joe, RAE, Alan, RAE, Brenda, RAE, Donald, RAE, Maida, RAE, Walter, REEVIE, Janice, REEVIE, Jessie, REEVIE, Sarah.