Members

Directors for 2014

President: Steve Cowieson
1st Vice President: Jason Kay
2nd Vice President: Keith Clark
Past President: Jim Lockie

One Year: Gary Pegg, Wendy Page, Roger Ley, Kevin Hutchings, Mark Lockie

Two Year: Bob Johnson, Karen Burns, Pete Bunnik, Michelle Dobbie, Ryan Woodrow

Three Year: Victoria Pike, Beth Wood, Helene DesRoches, Joe Cashin, Jim Lockie

Executive Committee

Steve Cowieson, Jason Kay, Keith Clark, Wendy Page, Karen Burns

Intermediate Directors

Brittany Garrard, Brooke Thompson, Jennifer McCabe, Brianna Ley, Jacob Garrard

Junior Committee

Joshua Thompson, Will McDonald

Secretary / Treasurer

Claire Bunnik

Board Photo

Back Row (left to right): , Gary Pegg, , Beth Wood, , Wendy Page, , Karen Burns, , Pete Bunnik, , Jim Lockie, Front Row (left to right):, Keith Clark, , Steve Cowieson, , Jason Kay, , Claire Bunnik, , Michelle Dobie

Back Row (left to right): Gary Pegg, Beth Wood, Wendy Page, Karen Burns, Pete Bunnik, Jim Lockie, Front Row (left to right): Keith Clark, Steve Cowieson, Jason Kay, Claire Bunnik, Michelle Dobie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aboriginal Crafts Suzanne Smoke (905) 722-8606
Advertising Vikki Pike (705) 437-3437
Ambassador Meghan Somerville (905) 251-0792
Antiques Thomasina Cameron-Jewell (905) 722-3561
Arena Setup Pete Bunnik (705) 437-1800
Baby Show Michelle Dobbie (905) 722-3165
Children’s Pedal Pull Tracy Shier (705) 437-7834
Commercial Exhibits Jenn Paterson jennsuttonfair@hotmail.com
Crafts and Hobbies Steve Thompson (905) 476-1646
Culinary Arts Regina Riddell (905) 722-3316
Junior Dairy Gary Pegg (905) 476-4611
4H Dairy Gary Pegg (905) 476-4611
Demolition Derby Gary Pegg (905) 476-4611
Entertainment Bart Johnson (905) 476-4611
Fine Arts Heather Fullerton (905) 722-9587
Flowers Marijke Gould (905) 898-0295
Frog Jumping Contest Jennifer McCabe (905) 960-5013
Gates Pete Bunnik (705) 437-1800
Grounds Jason Kay (905) 476-6837
Heavy Horse Pull Ryan Woodrow (705) 426-5741
Home Craft Division Fair Office (905) 722-3165
Junior Ambassador Kayla Pegg (905) 476-3980
Junior Arts & Crafts Dixie Firth (705) 426-5219
Junior Horse Show Christina Vahey (705) 437-2476
Kid’s Fun Farm Steve Cowieson (905) 476-2402
Kid’s Fun Tent Beth Wood (905) 476-9862
Language & Literature Heather Fullerton (905) 722-9587
Light Horses Matt Woodrow (905) 722-6545
Open Gaited Horses Mary-Anne Cryderman (289) 338-9302
Open Beef Suzy McDonald (905) 722-4507
Morgan Show Sheila McNaughton 905-505-2537
Needlecraft Shirley Stiles (905) 722-6079
Photography Katie-Sue Foster katiesvefoster@hotmail.ca
Poultry Display Bobby Johnston (905) 722-6016
Prizebook Karen Burns karen.burns@sympatico.ca
Recycling Wilma Bunnik (705) 437-1800
Security Pete Bunnik (705) 437-1800
Sheep Kevin Hutchins (905) 722-3165
Sound Joe Cashin jdcashin@rogers.com
Spelling Bee Lorna Gardner (905) 722-5702
Sponsorship Fair Office (905) 722-3165
Sunday Games Erica Dale (905) 852-7491
Truck & Tractor Pull Jim Lockie (905) 476-4815
Vegetables & Field Crop Larry Pegg (905) 722-5325
Vintage Equipment Birch & Linda O’Brien (905) 722-8090
Web Site Karen Burns karen.burns@sympatico.ca

 

 

Herb Cronsberry, Ken Debnam, Bart Johnson, Ken McAuley, Art Mitchel, Ted Norris, Ruth Sedore, Bill Seller, James Sellers, Ken Smockum, Norma Smockum, George Story, Matt Woodrow

ARCHER, Janice
BART, John, BOOTH, Edith, BREAU, Jeff, BREAU, Maryanne, BUNNIK, Peter, BUNNIK, Wilma, BURNS, Dave, BURNS, Karen
CAMERON-JEWELL, Thomasina, CASHIN, Joe, CLARK, Keith, CLARK, Michele, COATES, Ben, COATES, Sam, COUTT, Megan, COWIESON, Aidriana, COWIESON, Gale, COWIESON, Kim, COWIESON, Marilyn, COWIESON, Robert, COWIESON, Steve, COWIESON, Thomas, CROWDER, Kathleen, CRYDERMAN, Carie, CRYDERMAN, Dennis, CRYDERMAN, Emily, CRYDERMAN, Jonathan, CRYDERMAN, Lois, CRYDERMAN, MaryAnne, CRYDERMAN, Steve
DESROCHES, Helena, DOBBIE, Michelle, DODDS, Paige, DUNN, Janice, DYKEMAN, Darryl, DYKEMAN, Heid, i, EARLE, Elwin, EARLE, Linda, EGO, Pat
FIRTH, Dixie, FOSTER, Jason, FOSTER, Katie-Sue, FOSTER, Walter, FRANCIS, Allan, FRIESE, Peter, FULLERTON, Heather
GIBSON, Andrew, GIBSON, Jason, GIBSON, Kevin, GIBSON, Valerie, GILLIES, Blair, GOULD, Jamie, GOULD. Katrina, GOULD, Marijke
GROSSI, Carolyn, GROSSI, Jaclyn, GROSSI, Madelyn, GROSSI, Robert
JOHNSON, Bart, JOHNSON, Don, JOHNSON, Elsica, JOHNSON, Greg , JOHNSON, Margey, JOHNSTON, Bob, JOHNSTON, Denise , JOHNSTON, Laura
KAY, Cortney, KAY, Jason, KING, Wayne, KIPLING, Katy
LACKIE, Jennifer, LAWSON, Fran, LEMAIRE, Estelle, LEY, Breanne, LEY, Christine, LEY, Karissia, LEY, Levi, LEY, Lindsay, LEY, Roger,, LOCKIE, Andrew, LOCKIE, Carol, LOCKIE, Jim, LOCKIE, Mark, LOCKIE, Scott, LONGMORE, Enid, LONGMORE, John
MACLENNAN, Laurie, MAINPRIZE, Chad, MAINPRIZE, Sheila, MARTIN, Curtis, MARTIN, Ed, MARTIN, Jaclyn, MARTIN, Jordan, MARTIN, Tracy, MATSON, Cailin, MATSON, Debra, MCBRIDE, Cody, MCBRIDE, Jessica, MCBRIDE, Martina, MCBRIDE, Randy, McCABE, Jenn, MCLEAN, Deanne, McLEAN, Terry, MILLER, Lisa, MILLER, Matthew, MITCHELL, Merle, MORRIS, Barry, MORTON, Russel, MUNDY, Jane, MUNDY, Mikayla, MUNDY, Rob
MUNRO, Barbara, MUNRO, Richard
NAISMITH, Barbara, NEWBERRY, Marlene, NEWBERRY, Rick
OSTERTAG, Lindsay, OSTERTAG, Tom
PAGE, Jim, PAGE, Jason, PAGE, Nathan, PAGE, Wendy, PALLETT, Margaret, PALLETT, Stephen, PANGMAN, Crystal, PANGMAN-CARRIERE, Laurie, PATERSON, Jamee, PATERSON, Jenn, PATERSON, Jordan, PEGG, Anne, PEGG, Bob
PEGG, Carrie, PEGG , Dan, PEGG, Gary, PEGG, Jason, PEGG, Kayla, PEGG, Larry, PEGG, Nancy, PEGG, Nathan, PEGG, Nora, PEGG, Oliver, PEGG, Sarah, PEGG, Shelby, PEGG, Tannis, PEGG, Tennille, PERRY, Cody, PIKE, Jim, PIKE, Victoria
RAE, Allen, RAE, Brenda, RAE, Donald , RAE, Maida, REEVIE, Janice , REEVIE, Jessie, REEVIE, Sarah, RIDDELL, Regina, RIDDELL, Don, ROSS, Dale
SAMIS, Michelle, SAMIS, Mike, SAMIS, Natasha, SAMIS, Steven, SAMIS, Tim, SAMIS, Vivienne, SCOTT, Ann , SELLERS, Jim, SELLERS, Thelma, SHEARDOWN, Elyse, SIMMONS, Jessica, SKEAD, Mike, STAPLES, Amanda, STILES, Jim , STILES, Kim, STILES, Shirley, STROLLENBERG, Helle, SWAINE, Bob, SWAINE, Lynn
TAYLOR, Mary Lou, THOMPSON, Braydon, THOMPSON, Brenda, THOMPSON, Brooke, THOMPSON, Caleb, THOMPSON, Doug, THOMPSON, Jean, THOMPSON, Jordan, THOMPSON, Joshua, THOMPSON, Steve, THOMPSON, Teresa
WESTGARTH, Helen, WHITCOMB, Audrey, WILLIAMS, Susan, WINCH, Brandon, WOOD, Beth, WOODROW, Jenna, WOODROW, Matt, WOODROW, Ryan, WRIGHT, Dale